In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Sierra National Forest is spread over an area of more than 1 million acres. It features oak-covered foothills, elevation slopes and landscapes. The forest also has a variety of mountain flora and fauna and features various wildlife animals. Sierra National Forest organizes several recreational opportunities and camps. Established in 1905, it is administered by the Department of Agriculture. In addition, the forest manages public lands in national forests and grasslands. Sierra National Forest issues campfire permits and offers firefighting resources. It also provides volunteer opportunities and conducts boating, fishing, hiking and biking activities. The forest offers research and development services.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (559) 294-4800

Phone: (559) 322-0425

Phone: (559) 322-0402

Phone: (559) 348-1515

Phone: (559) 294-4809

Fax: (559) 348-0239

Payment method
mastercard, visa
AKA

United States Government Sierra National Forest

United States Government

United States Forest Service - Sierra National Forest

Categories
Federal Government, Government Offices
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links