In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Not long after Michigan became the 26th state of the Union in 1837, First Baptist Church was born. The first service was held April 10, 1843, at the Clarkston Schoolhouse. Four years later, the first building was built and still stands on Main Street today. First Baptist Church has since moved and is now located in a beautiful building on ten acres in Independence Township just outside of the village of Clarkston. First Baptist Church is not a building, though; it is all about people. Because we are a smaller congregation, we are able to enjoy a family-like relationship with each other. At First Baptist Church, you will not get lost in the "shuffle" of the crowd. One of our objectives is to help people develop significant relationships with other believers. We do that through many different ways such as after-church fellowships, special events and, of course, developing personal friendships within our church.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Fax Number: (248) 625-4382

Fax: (248) 625-4382

Location
First Baptist Church is located in a beautiful building on ten acres in Independence Township just outside of the village of Clarkston.
AKA

First Baptist Church Of Clarkston

First Baptist Of Clarkston

Categories
Baptist Churches, Churches & Places of Worship, Independent Baptist Churches, General Baptist Churches
Other Information

Specialties: Special Events, Music, Christian, Parties

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback