In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Business Description
Established in 1921, Misericordia Home is a community center that provides support services for individuals with developmental disabilities. It is operated by the Misericordia Heart of Mercy, which is a nonprofit organization administered by the Sisters of Mercy under the auspices of the Catholic Bishop of Chicago. Misericordia Home serves more than 550 children and adults from various racial, religious and socioeconomic backgrounds. The center coordinates several residential placement, job training, and physical, occupational and speech therapy programs. It also provides fitness guidance, social and recreational services. In addition, Misericordia Home houses a gift shop that sells pottery and artwork.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (773) 973-5214

Fax: (773) 973-5214

Services/Products
  • Residential Care
  • Development Disability Intermediate Care
  • Long-Term Care
Payment method
discover, master card, visa
Neighborhoods
North Side, West Ridge
Accreditation

Nonprofit Nursing Home

AKA

Misericordia Home North

Misericordia Home Misericordia Home

Categories
Nursing & Convalescent Homes, Retirement Apartments & Hotels, Rest Homes
Other Information

Price Range : Below Average

Services: Residential Care, Development Disability Intermediate Care, Long-Term Care

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback