In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

AIDS Foundation of Chicago

Be the first to review!

200 W Jackson Blvd Ste 2200, Chicago, IL 60606

(312) 922-2322

Add Hours
32
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Founded in 1985, AIDS Foundation of Chicago is one of the largest providers of direct-care services to people suffering from HIV and AIDS. It collaborates with community organizations to develop and improve services for the patients and funds and coordinates prevention, care and advocacy projects. It provides case management, medical and nursing care and prevention services, educational workshops, drug counseling, HIV testing and needle exchange program. The agency s community program offers HIV and AIDS-related materials and presentations to schools, businesses and communities, such as educational workshops on risk reduction and special events to increase public awareness. AIDS Foundation is headquartered in Chicago.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Payment method
amex, cash, discover, master card, visa
Neighborhoods
Central Chicago, The Loop
AKA

Aids Foundation Of Chicago Inc

Other Emails

Categories
Charities, Social Service Organizations

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback