In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The Ceres Fire Department works to offer a range of medical aid, rescue and public assistance services. The department serves more than 55,000 community members and over 15 square mile of protection area. It responds to nearly 4, 950 emergency calls annually. The Ceres Fire Department is also responsible for offering fire prevention and emergency medical services. It is a volunteer agency that was founded in 1911. The department works with team of approximately 35 staff members, as well as operates several fire stations. It is a part of the Department of Public Safety Emergency Services, which is governed by the city of Ceres in California, which has a population of more than 40,000 residents.
Hours

Regular Hours

Neighborhood
Ceres
AKA

Ceres City Police Department

Ceres City Fire Station 1

Ceres Planning Div

Ceres Emergency Svc-Fire Div

Ceres City Police Dept

In Ceres

Categories
Police Departments, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback