In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Prince of Peace Lutheran Church and School

Be the first to review!

12121 State Highway 14 N, Cedar Crest, NM 87008

(505) 281-2430

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
33
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church in Cedar Crest, New Mexico was started as a mission church to the East Mountain community in 1984. Located just 15 minutes from Albuquerque, on North Highway 14. We feel God has blessed every move we have made. At the 5-year mark, we started a sister-congregation in Edgewood, NM - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church. At the 10-year mark we began a pre-school that has grown into a full- fledged school, which includes preschool thru 8th grade. We continue to be blessed by our gracious God and King as we embrace the joys and challenges of reaching out to our community through many activities and opportunities. Located in the beautiful cedars and pines of the Cibola National Forest at an elevation of 6700 feet we invite you to come and see how richly the Lord has blessed us! Offering Sunday services at 8:00am and 10:30am along with Sunday school at 9:15am for adults and children. We have a wonderful Christian based Preschool, Elementary, and Middle School as well! The purpose of Prince of Peace Lutheran School is to introduce children to Jesus Christ, to nurture the relationship that develops and to help children strive to reach their academic and social potential.
Hours

Regular Hours

SatClosed

Extra Phones

George Glover, School Administrator: (505) 281-6833

Payment method
check
Neighborhood
Forest Park
AKA

Prince Of Peace Lutheran Schl

Prince Of Peace Lutheran Chr

Prince of Peace Lutheran School

Other Email

Categories
Christian Churches, Lutheran Churches, Churches & Places of Worship, Lutheran Church Missouri Synod, Religious General Interest Schools

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback