In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

General Info
The Douglas County Administrator is responsible for implementing policies set by the Board of County Commissioners, recommending improved management practices, and directing county operating divisions. The County Administrator and his staff prepare current and long-range operational plans; review all existing and future planning systems, personnel, equipment and facility requirements; and recommend procedures and standards for sound, effective county management. It also coordinates and maintains relations with other jurisdictions and agencies. The Douglas County Administrator is located in Castle Rock, Colo., and employs approximately 600 people.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Thu:
Extra Phones

Phone: (303) 688-0292

Phone: (303) 660-7401

Phone: (303) 660-7464

Phone: (303) 660-7340

Phone: (303) 660-7455

Phone: (303) 660-7400

Phone: (303) 660-7427

Fax: (303) 660-9661

Fax: (303) 688-1293

TollFree: (877) 285-8988

Payment method
cash, amex, check, discover, master card, visa, debit
Location
Philip S Miller Bldg
Neighborhood
Downtown Castle Rock
AKA

Douglas County Sales Tax Info

Douglas County Government-- Building Division--

Douglas County Treasurer

Douglas County Community Care Network

Douglas County Administrator

Categories
County & Parish Government, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!