In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Advanced Home Care Services

Be the first to review!

343 Fairview Dr Ste 103, Carson City, NV 89701

(775) 887-5683

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
16
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Advanced Home Care is a family-owned and operated company that offers a range of health care services. It is a licensed in-home care agency that serves the residents of Carson City, Lake Tahoe, Minden, Gardnerville, Dayton, Virginia City, Stagecoach, Silver Springs, Fallon, Washoe and Yerington in Nevada. The nonmedical company coordinates with several skilled agencies to offer services that include hospice care and physical therapy. It offers assistance with daily living activities, such as light housekeeping, meal preparation, eating, bathing, personal hygiene, dressing and toileting. Advanced Home Care additionally provides services for individuals with Alzheimer s disease. It is accredited by the Council of Better Business Bureau.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (775) 887-5663

Payment method
insurance
AKA

Advanced Home Health Care

Categories
Home Health Services, Nurses-Home Services, Hospices, Nurses, Eldercare-Home Health Services

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback