In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

McManaman Kenneth C

Map & Directions
(3 Reviews)

1028 N Kingshighway St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

(573) 335-8522

OPEN NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
43
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
With Over 35 Years Experience (Admitted: Missouri, 1975) we represent a wide range of clients throughout Southeast Missouri. The Firm is engaged in the general practice of law, including Workers' Compensation, Custody, Divorce, Adoption, Family Law, Probate, Estate Planning, Real Estate, Education Law, Business and Corporate Law, Military Law, and Criminal Law. Kenneth C. McManaman was born in Fairfield, California in 1950. He attained a B.A. from Southeast Missouri State University in 1972 and an M.S., Management in 1978. He attained his law degree, J.D. from University of Missouri, Kansas City in 1974 and an LL.M. from Nottingham Trent University, United Kingdom in 2004. Ken is admitted to the bar in Missouri, Florida, and the District of Columbia; and is also admitted to practice before the U.S. Supreme Court; U.S. Court of Appeals, Fifth and Eighth Circuits, U.S. District Courts, Eastern and Western Districts of Missouri and Northern and Middle Districts of Florida. Ken is also a Missouri state court mediator and Federal Court Neutral. Ken has served in a variety of capacities with the American Bar Association, as a Missouri Delegate for the Young Lawyers' Division and as Military Law Delegate, the Missouri Bar, through lecturing and serving as the Southeast Missouri Young Lawyers' Section (1981-1985), and the Cape Girardeau County Bar Assc.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

AKA

Kenneth C Mc Manaman

McManaman Kenneth C LLC

Kenneth McManaman LLC

Kenneth Mcmanaman

Categories
Corporation & Partnership Law Attorneys, Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning Attorneys, Personal Injury Law Attorneys, Employee Benefits & Worker Compensation Attorneys, Criminal Law Attorneys, Divorce Attorneys, Estate Planning, Probate, & Living Trusts, Business Law Attorneys, Legal Service Plans, Labor & Employment Law Attorneys, Real Estate Attorneys, Bankruptcy Services, Bankruptcy Law Attorneys, Estate Planning Attorneys

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!