CCPA

Saved to Favorites

Please contact the business for updated hours/services due to the COVID-19 advisory.

General Info
The Cape Canaveral Volunteer Fire Department is a public safety agency that works to provide fire suppression, public safety education, and emergency medical and life support rescue services. The department conducts fire safety inspections and station tours, as well as participates in various public events. It maintains a communication center that coordinates responses to more than 2,000 fire and medical emergency and nonemergency calls annually. The Cape Canaveral Volunteer Fire Department maintains a staff of over 30 paid professionals and nearly 15 volunteer members. In addition, its personnel are trained in high-angle and confined-space rescue. The Cape Canaveral Volunteer Fire Department has been operational since 1962 and is located in Cape Canaveral, Fla.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (321) 783-4777

Phone: (321) 783-4777

Phone: (321) 868-1222

Fax: (321) 783-4887

AKA

Cape Canaveral Building Department

Category
Fire Protection Service

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!