In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Spectrum Youth & Family Services

31 Elmwood Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

(802) 864-7423

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
47
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Located in Burlington, Vt., Spectrum Youth and Family Services is a community-based social service agency. It provides comprehensive integrated services that serve the needs of communities' youth and families. It was founded in 1970 and provides basic needs of food, shelter and clothing, health care, mental health and substance abuse counseling, employment support and case management, education services for high school credit and postsecondary education services. The center coordinates donations for food and clothing and develops healthy afternoon and evening activities, including art, music and poetry. Spectrum Youth and Family Services provide medical help through Spectrum Adolescent Health Clinic and community health center. It provides a safe harbor and counseling for runaway youth.
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa
Neighborhood
Old North End
AKA

Spectrum Youth & Family Svc

Other Email

Category
Shelters

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Sponsored Links
Feedback