In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

General Info
Buffalo Transport Warehouse & Distribution Services is managed in the same manner which has made our trucking operation a success: with the utmost professionalism, paying close attention to detail, and by always having the best logistical interests of our customers in mind.Rates are typically charged on a per pallet basis, so that you pay only for the space that you actually utilize. And the marriage of our warehousing and trucking operations allow us the opportunity to be a truly seamless extension of your business. All shipments within the Buffalo Transport market area are delivered either SAME or NEXT day, and are always handled on Buffalo Transport equipment with Buffalo Transport employees - we do not broker loads out!DID YOU KNOW that Buffalo, NY is located within 500 miles of 48% of the United States population and within 62% of the Canadian population?
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Fax: (716) 834-8739

TollFree: (877) 280-7908

Neighborhoods
North East, Lasalle, LaSalle
AKA

Buffalo Transport Company

Categories
Trucking-Motor Freight, Trucking

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback