In mybook® Shopping Collection (edit)

Added to your shopping collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Established in 1976 by Manny Mashouf as a San Francisco boutique, bebe stores designs, develops and produces a line of contemporary women's apparel and accessories, which it markets under the bebe, BEBE SPORT and bebe O brand names. During that time, three categories dominated the women's clothing market, junior, bridge and missy. Having discovered a demographic that was neither junior nor bridge, the company aimed to break the mold by offering this under represented population of women distinctive and inspirational fashion bearing a hint of sensuality. The company operates nearly 230 stores, of which nearly 175 are bebe stores, 20 are bebe outlet stores and 35 are BEBE SPORT stores. These stores are located in the United States, Puerto Rico and Canada. Headquartered in Brisbane, Calif., bebe is a publicly owned company and employs nearly 3,400 people.
Hours

Regular Hours

6 a.m. – 8 p.m. (PT) Monday – Friday 7 a.m. – 5 p.m. (PT) Saturdays and Sundays

Extra Phones

Phone: (415) 715-2715

Fax: (415) 715-3939

TollFree: (877) 423-2303

Neighborhood
Crocker Park
AKA

Bebe Stores Inc

Bebe Studio, Inc.

Other Email

Category
General Merchandise

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback