In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Blue Springs City Hall is governed by the City of Blue Springs in Missouri, which has a population of more than 55,000 residents. The city government manages a public works department that offers civil engineering, infrastructure design, construction administration and fleet management services, as well as inspects and maintains streets and water and sewer utilities. Its government operates a Finance Department that is responsible for managing the fiscal affairs of the city and manages revenue collections, utility billing, and license bureau divisions. The city government s planning division serves the community by developing, administering and enforcing standards that preserve and enhance the quality of life. In addition, its government manages fire, police, information system, human resources, and parks and recreation departments.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Payment method
all major credit cards, mastercard, visa, discover
Neighborhood
Kabels
AKA

Blue Springs Human Resources

Blue Springs Voter Rgstrtn

Blue Springs Mayor's Office

Blue Springs License Bureau

The City of Blue Springs

Blue Springs-City

Blue Springs Plan Review

Blue Springs Community Development

Categories
City, Village & Township Government, County & Parish Government, Government Offices
Other Information

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback