In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

This business has CLOSED(report as open?)
Sponsored Links
General Info
Established in 1989, the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs is one of the nation's largest procurement and supply agencies of the federal government. Located in Birmingham, Ala., the organization implements and coordinates programs for veteran-owned small businesses to locate government and corporate procurement opportunities. It also offers a series of services which include disability compensation, certify attendance, certificate of eligibility and vocational counseling. It caters to the veteran members of the Army, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps and Coast Guard.
Hours
Mon - Sun Open 24 Hours
Neighborhoods
Southside, Five Points South
AKA

US Veterans Affairs Dept

US Veterans Affairs Department

Categories
Federal Government, County & Parish Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback