In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
TechBirmingham supports and coordinates the start-up, growth, retention, and expansion of technology-based businesses, investments and jobs in Birmingham, Ala. The company works with economic development business retention organizations to coordinate and facilitate awareness campaigns. It also creates and attracts new capital to fund development of technology-based businesses. TechBirmingham was incorporates as the Birmingham Area Technology Leadership Alliance. The company has the ability to undertake several projects to develop and implement educational programs, which foster entrepreneurship.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (205) 241-8180

Phone: (205) 241-8111

Primary Phone: (205) 241-8180

Location
Financial Ctr
Neighborhoods
Northside, Central City
AKA

Birmingham Regional Chamber of Commerce

Categories
Business & Trade Organizations, Chambers Of Commerce

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback