Write a Review

In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

This business has CLOSED(report as open?)
Sponsored Links
Hours
Mon - Fri 9:00 am - 5:00 pm, Sat - Sun Closed
Brands
contact lenses
Neighborhoods
Beverly Hills, West Los Angeles
AKA

Beverly Hills Vision Ctr

Khodabakhsh, Afshin Jame, MD Beverly Hills Vision Institute

Categories
Physicians & Surgeons, Ophthalmology, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General, Physicians & Surgeons, Laser Surgery, Physicians & Surgeons, Medical Clinics, Laser Vision Correction

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

04/17/2012

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
best eye doc

Getting lasik with Dr. Khodabakhsh was probably one of the best choices I?ve made. I spent months researching different doctors and centers. Over and over Dr. Khodabakhsh?s name came up. He not only a very skilled eye surgeon, he also has the best technology at his office. But what I was completely surprised by was his genuine care for his patients. When I had any questions I could get hold of him even on the weekend. He is definitely the best.

09/23/2012

Overall
I was really scared but after ...

I was really scared but after years of deliberation I decided to do Lasik last week. Dr K and his staff were wonderful. They took the time to answer all of my questions and were very helpful. They offer the latest technology and even let my boyfriend watch the procedure live from outside my room. I am very happy with the Beverly Hills Vision Institute. Besides some normal expected eye dryness, my results are absolutely amazing.

Overall
Being born with a vision of 20...

Being born with a vision of 20/1000+ but I didn't let that hold me back. I love sports and I have been a certified scuba diver for a number of years now with a customized RX lense. The only problem was that the lense gave me headaches so LASIK surgery seemed to be the best option, besides it would mean I wouldn't have to wear glasses on land either! I did my research and Dr. Khodabakhsh was a recurring name so I looked him up and booked my appointment. The procedure was a brief and nowhere nearly as painful as I expected. Thank you for allowing me to do what I love.

07/26/2012

Overall
I was have been blind as a bat...

I was have been blind as a bat without contacts or glasses since I was about 12 and about a year ago my eye doctor told me I was a good candidate for laser surgery. I went online to find a suitable doctor and that's how I found out about Dr. Khodabakhsh and that he was the best of the best. Even though I was a bit skeptical about the cost, I felt it was worth it in the end considering that it's still a fairly advanced procedure. I have hardly even touched my glasses since I went through with the procedure, not even for reading. I am so happy with the results! Thank you Dr. Khodabakhsh!

07/06/2012

Overall
Dr. K you are an amazing docto...

Dr. K you are an amazing doctor, I had my LASIK done with Dr. K and I don’t regret it one bit. I was so scared to have it done, I had a fear I will lose my eyesight but now that I did it I am so satisfied with the results. Dr. K is very professional and knows what he is doing. Dr. K you are the best, thank you for my perfect vision.

07/04/2012

Overall
Dr. K is the BEST!!!! I had LA...

Dr. K is the BEST!!!! I had LASIK done and I am extremely happy. Dr. K my vision is now perfect. My emotions were taking the best of me and I was about to back out but you gave me all the ease and comfort in the world and I am so happy I went through with the LASIK with you Dr. K. It was worth all the fear . . . YESSSSS I can see so clearly now.

06/22/2012

Overall
My eyesight has never been bet...

My eyesight has never been better. Dr. Khodabakhsh is extremely experienced!! I went in for cataract and was completely terrified that I am going to lose my eyesight but Dr. Khodabakhsh assured me that the surgery will fix my eyesight and I will be back to 20/20 vision, which I now am. I will definitely refer my friends and family!!

06/21/2012

Overall
Dr. K saved my vision and he i...

Dr. K saved my vision and he is my hero!! I was losing my eye vision in my right eye due to cataract. I went in for a consultation and instantly felt comfortable with Dr. K. He was very professional, caring, helpful and concerned to give me his best and he did give me his best. I had my laser cataract surgery about six months and my vision couldn’t be any better. Thank you doctor for everything and for a smooth laser cataract surgery.

06/20/2012

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Editorial review from Citysearch

Life has been so much easier without my glasses. I had Lasik done with Dr. Khodabakhsh and so satisfied with the results. I had Lasik done about four months ago and since then I have been a very happy girl thanks to Dr. Khodabakhsh. I will refer my family and friends for sure.

06/01/2012

Overall
My Lasik surgery was two weeks...

My Lasik surgery was two weeks ago and the results are great. I can finally see! My step sister had Lasik with Dr. K as well few months ago and she also had great experience. Dr. K was very thoural during consultation and did not pressure for the procedure. The nurses were also very nice and they helped me relax. But the best part was that Dr. K gave me the gift of perfect vision and saved me from the not so stylin glasses.

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback