In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

General Info
City of Bethel Parks and Recreation Department coordinates activities, including the weight room, after-school program, teen program as well as family nights, youth computer center and various other indoor/outdoor activities, to name a few. Additionally, it conducts a range of recreational activities, such as softball and soccer programs, ice skating, preschool play group activities. The department maintains also Bethel Skatepark, Pinky's Park, Wally's Park, Dillon Park, Youth Center Playground and Senior Center Playground, among others.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Fax: (907) 543-2083

Fax: (907) 543-2183

AKA

Bethel City Parks & Recreation

Bethel City Parks & Rec

Bethel Parks & Recreation Department

Categories
Parks, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!