In mybook® Pets Collection (edit)

Added to your pets collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your pets collection.

Fancy Feet Grooming

Map & Directions
(1 Review)

111 Industrial Way Ste 7, Belmont, CA 94002

(650) 594-9200

CLOSED NOW
Tomorrow: 8:30 am - 6:00 pm
21
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links

since 1992

General Info
Fancy Feet Animal Grooming is categorized under Dog Breeders , dogs for sale pictures , dog breeds breeders , bernese mountain dog puppies , boston terrier puppies , dog breeders.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Martin Luther King Day

2018/01/15Closed

New Year's Day

2018/01/01Closed

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2018/02/19Closed

Memorial Day

2018/05/28Closed

Veterans Day

2018/11/11Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2018/11/22Closed

Labor Day

2018/09/03Closed

Christmas Day

2018/12/25Closed

Independence Day

2018/07/04Closed

Columbus Day

2018/10/08Closed

Services/Products
Dog & Cat Grooming & Supplies, Pet Grooming, Pet Services, Pet Stores
Payment method
cash
AKA

Fancy Feet Grooming & Boarding

Fancy Feet Animal Grooming

Fancy Feet Grooming by Jennifer

Categories
Pet Grooming, Dog & Cat Grooming & Supplies

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Overall
My Beagle & I love these people!

Fancy Feet groomers are the best. Their service is excellent and they treat your pet with absolute care. My Beagle was always afraid of going to the groomers because of an injury from a big-box chain pet store but since going to Fancy Feet she is no longer traumatized. The personnel at Fancy Feet not only got my "little girl" reassured but me too. When you enter their shop, you can "feel" the relaxed and welcoming attitude. Most of the dogs roam around the back socializing with each other; it seems more like a doggie play date then the dreaded bathtime. I am so happy to have found them. I will never use any other groomer for my best friend. They took extra care with her and eased my "little girl" (not forced) into getting her grooming done. Now she loves to go there. I love these people!

Sponsored Links