In mybook® Shopping Collection (edit)

Added to your shopping collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Elevation Sports

Map & Directions
(1 Review)

2978 Robert C Byrd Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

(304) 255-2664

OPEN NOW
Today: 10:00 am - 7:00 pm
9
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (304) 860-1939

Fax: (304) 252-5150

Payment method
discover
AKA

Elevation Sports Inc

Other Email

Category
Sporting Goods
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Price Range : Average

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

iamnoone11

01/21/2012

Overall
Went there yesterday to have t...

Went there yesterday to have them check out my RC car and you couldnt get more friendly service. The kid there that works on the cars is great. He tore mine down and put the new piece in it and back together in about 15 -20 minutes and then did charge a ridiculous price. definately people if you are going to buy something they sell buy it from them, not online. In most cases their prices match or are very close to internet prices. The one I checked out they had for $125.00 and tower hobbies had it for $124.99, so support your local dealer, you wont reget it.

Sponsored Links
Feedback