In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

General Info
Our services include: All types of surveying in the Industrial Industry including Hazardous Surveys, Property Surveying, Commercial and Residential. Topographic and Boundary Surveys, Geodetic Control Surveys, Quality Control Surveys, Subdivisions of Property. ALTA Surveys, GPS Surveys, Building Packages, Elevation Certificates, Complete Mapping Services
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Thu:
Fri:
Sat - SunClosed
Brands
Commercial, Residential
Neighborhood
Shenandoah
Associations
BBB Accredited Business
AKA

C Mistric Surveyors

Categories
Flood Insurance, Architectural Supplies, Insurance, Land Companies, Land Surveyors, Mapping Service, Mapping-Geographic Information Systems, Property & Casualty Insurance, Surveying Instruments
Other Information

Specialties: Elevations, Surveyed Land

Banner

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Tim H.

02/24/2017

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism

Surveyed my property in 2009 very courtious and on time and was able to use survey to get flood insurance in 2016