In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

North Slope Accounting

Be the first to review!

1274 Agvik St, Barrow, AK 99723

(907) 852-0240

OPEN NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
27
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Department of Administration and Finance is governed by North Slope Borough in Alaska, which offers a range of municipal and administrative services. The Department of Administration and Finance deals in a variety of financial and fiscal matters. The department administers investment programs and coordinates general obligation bond sales. It operates through budget, risk management, grants and personnel divisions. The department s risk management division implements assessment recommendations, including employee safety training programs and quarterly property inspections. Its grants division provides capacity building opportunities and promotes career advancement programs. The Department of Administration and Finance s personnel division is responsible for the observation and protection of the rights of employees.
Hours
Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (907) 852-0220

Fax: (907) 852-0245

TollFree: (877) 277-4392

Payment method
master card, cash
AKA

North Slope Administration

North Slope Admin & Finance

Categories
County & Parish Government, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!