In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Founded in 1859, the YMCA-WEIU is a charitable organization that coordinates a variety of programs for the welfare of children and adults. It administers aquatic, family support and teen programs. The organization provides camping, preschool and child care services. The YMCA-WEIU maintains a youth center, indoor track, pools, gymnasiums and locker rooms. It offers a variety of sports activities, including racquetball, volleyball, football, soccer, basketball, baseball and floor hockey. The organization also administers a range of health and fitness programs, including Pilates, Tai Chi, yoga, massage therapy and weight training. The YMCA-WEIU additionally provides fitness testing and personal training services. It is a part of the YMCA.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (315) 253-6153

Phone: (315) 255-1242

Fax: (315) 253-6153

Payment method
master card, visa, amex
AKA

Auburn YMCA-WEIU

Y M Ca-We I U

Categories
Community Organizations, Social Service Organizations
Other Information

Good for Kids: Yes

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback