In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Clingmon’s

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

1100 peachtree street suite 200, Appointment Only, Atlanta, GA 30309

(404) 902-6418

OPEN NOW
Today: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Appointment Only Hours: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
10
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links

LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE, LIVE WHERE YOU LEARN

General Info
Clingmons legacy housing provides a comfortable and beautiful home-environment at all of our locations Our wellness services are individually tailored to fit each resident’s well-being from assisted living care independent living and veterans to our residents just needing some tender loving care whatever the needs it’s our dedication to providing our unlimited wellness services and well-trained care team and staff members strive every day to engage with each resident in living their ultimate lifestyles to the best of each resident’s abilities, while being sensitive to their personal choices, independence and dignity Each and Every day is an opportunity to celebrate independence at Clingmon’s legacy housing ,.our mission is to help aid in our residents reaching their highest level of wellness mentally physically and or spiritual needs giving our residents the freedom to be themselves and excel the sky’s no limit for our staff and team a family owned company since 2008 that knows connection is the starting point to everything in life ...
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Appointment Only Hours

Tue - Fri10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Regular Hours

MonClosed
Sat - SunClosed

Martin Luther King Day

2018/01/15Closed

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2018/02/19Closed

New Year's Day

2018/01/01Closed

Memorial Day

2018/05/28Closed

Veterans Day

2018/11/11Closed

Labor Day

2018/09/03Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2018/11/22Closed

Christmas Day

2018/12/25Closed

Independence Day

2018/07/04Closed

Columbus Day

2018/10/08Closed

Services/Products
affordable housing that covers the entire spectrum of student housing, elderly housing, multi family housing veteran housing and Housing Opportunities for Persons With aids/(HOPWA)
Payment method
paypal, visa, discover, mastercard, all major credit cards, debit, check
Location
1100 Peachtree Street ,Atlanta,Georgia Northeast, Suite 200 By Appointment Only Thank You!
Neighborhoods
Northeast Atlanta, Midtown
Amenities
Clingmons Estate , provides its residents with healthy and vibrant communities, as well as supportive resources that are key to a better environment.
AKA

Clingmon’s Estate International LLC

Clingmon’s Enterprise Inc ( Non Profit)

Category
Land Planning Services

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links