In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

General Info
Operational for more than 200 years, Athens Transit System provides safe, economical and timely transportation for citizens. It serves a population of over 100,000 persons that comprises a community of nearly 35,000 college students. The transit operates as a department of the Athens-Clarke County Unified Government that has a contract with McDonald Transit Associates for management services. Its buses operate more than 15 routes and cover over an area of 40 square mile. The transit maintains a fleet of nearly 30 buses that is operated by the University of Georgia. Athens Transit System supports a transport improvement plan and has an information center. It is located in Athens, Ga.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (706) 613-3433

Phone: (706) 613-3431

Phone: (706) 613-3435

Primary Phone: (706) 613-3435

Phone: (706) 613-3432

Phone: (706) 613-3434

Fax: (706) 613-3433

TollFree: (800) 767-3705

Payment method
discover, cash, check, debit, invoicing available, master card, visa, paypal
AKA

Athens Public Transportation

Athens-Clarke Public Transit

Athens Transit Adm Office

Categories
Transit Lines, Bus Lines

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!