In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Founded in 1978, Pisgah Legal Services is a nonprofit law firm that provides free civil legal aid to low-income people in western North Carolina. It partners with dozens of other agencies to assist people in need and also coordinates the pro bono services of more than 250 area attorneys. Pisgah Legal Services provides legal services in the areas of homelessness, health care, elder law, domestic violence and bankruptcy. It organizes various fundraising activities and makes charitable donations. Pisgah Legal Services publishes online newsletters and maintains a location in Asheville, N.C.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (828) 210-3786

TollFree: (800) 489-6144

Payment method
check, visa
Neighborhood
Charlotte Street
AKA

Pisgah Legal Svc

Categories
Legal Service Plans, Attorneys, General Practice Attorneys

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback