Write a Review

In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Highland Brewing Compnay

Be the first to review on YP!

12 Old Charlotte Hwy Ste H, Asheville, NC 28803

(828) 299-3370

CLOSED NOW
Today: 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tomorrow: 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
23
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Description
Asheville's first legal brewery since Prohibition was born in a downtown basement in 1994. Now a regional brewery, Highland is still family-owned. We offer the highest quality beer in welcoming and spacious venues both inside and out. An expansion in 2015 will lead to increased production, new private event spaces, and a rooftop bar above the solar array. Choose from year-round, seasonal, and several rare releases. The family-friendly atmosphere has made Highland a local favorite and a community gathering place. Tours are free - please see website for times. (Food or cash donations for local charities are appreciated.) Free music on Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Visit our website for daily limited-release beer selections, events, and more.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (828) 575-2051

Primary Phone: (828) 575-2051

Payment method
check, discover, mastercard, amex, visa
Price Range
$
AKA

Highland Brewery

Highland Brewing Company

Categories
Brew Pubs, Beer & Ale, Restaurants, Liquor Stores
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Private

Bike Parking: Yes

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Price Range : Below Average

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback