In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
The North Carolina Department of Correction is responsible for promoting public safety through the administration of an effective system for custody of offenders and their rehabilitation. The department provides custodial and correctional services to more than 150,000 state offenders. The North Carolina Department of Correction coordinates various educational, community work, treatment and transitional programs for inmates. Its community corrections division is responsible for the supervision of adult offenders on probation and parole. The North Carolina Department of Correction also provides transition and offender search and family services. Its office of victim services offers consultation and educational services to individuals and families.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (336) 625-5717

AKA

N C State Department of Corrections Division of Pnsons

Randolph Corrections Dept

N C State Department Of Corrections Division Of Prisons

Corrections Dept

Categories
State Government, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback