In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

City of Antioch Finance Department Utility Service

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

200 H St, Antioch, CA 94509

(925) 779-7012

OPEN NOW
Today: 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
146
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The City of Antioch Finance Department is a part of the government of the city of Antioch in California. The department is responsible for the safekeeping, management and accounting of the city's financial assets. It operates an administration division that develops and implements internal control policies and procedures. The City of Antioch Finance Department s accounting section prepares monthly revenues and expenditure reports and coordinates annual audits. The department also maintains an operations division that provides utility billing options for water and sewer services. Its purchasing division is responsible for the procurement of maintenance supplies. The City of Antioch Finance Department additionally prepares financial reports for various government agencies.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (925) 779-7018

Phone: (925) 779-7055

Phone: (925) 779-7060

Fax: (925) 779-7003

Fax: (925) 779-7054

TollFree: (866) 849-8390

Payment method
discover, master card, visa
Location
Antioch City Hall
AKA

Antioch City Economic Development

Antioch City Economic Devmnt

Antioch City Council

Antioch City Water Dept

Category
Water Companies-Bottled, Bulk, Etc
Other Information

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!