In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

General Info
Established in 2007, The Pebble Limited Partnership is a company formed through a joint venture between wholly owned subsidiaries of Anglo American and Northern Dynasty Minerals. The company operates the Pebble Project, which is a mineral exploration and development initiative. The Pebble Limited Partnership focuses on the administration, operation and development of the project for the benefit of local communities. The company s project is focused on the exploration, operation and development of copper, gold, molybdenum and silver deposits. The Pebble Limited Partnership also coordinates The Pebble Fund, which is an endowment that supports a range of activities that promote the fishery industry and sustain local communities in southwestern Alaska.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Fax: (907) 339-2601

Location
Calais Office Complex
Neighborhood
Midtown
AKA

Pebble Lp

Pebble LTD Partnership

Category
Mining Companies

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!