In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Kustom Trim Tree Service

Map & Directions
(1 Review)

808 Abington Rd, Akron, OH 44312

(330) 734-0401

OPEN NOW
Today: 6:30 am - 7:30 pm
17
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Neighborhood
Ellet
AKA

Custom Trim Tree Svc Llc

Custom Trim Tree Svc

Custom Trim Tree Service LLC

Custom Trim Tree Service

Kustom Trim Tree Service LLC

Categories
Tree Service, Arborists, Stump Removal & Grinding, Landscaping & Lawn Services, Landscape Contractors

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

David G.

09/24/2018

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

This company has certain good qualities that deserve to be praised. The people the owner sends to work on a tree removal project cooperate and help each other to perform the work safely and follow directions put forward by the home owner. On two occasions in recent years Travis and his assistant came to my home to speak with me beforehand about the nature of the project at hand in a professional and polite and courteous way to remove six or seven trees. It was easy to speak with them about the tree removal projects. These workingmen were willing to follow my suggestions for safety. For the first tree removal project the tree climbing expert did display certain skills and safety for accomplishing the task in a way that made me admire and praise him. Three elm trees and four other trees were removed in a way that showed me their dedication to being safe competent workers Nothing reckless or careless about their working habits. Moreover they showed me documentation for liability insurance and working man's compensation. References were also provided at my request. They cleaned up what ever they removed and left the yard clean and free of debris. They cooperated and listened to their team leader give instructions and followed the instructions. Both tree removal projects were finished in a short time to my satisfaction. For the second of the tree removal projects the the crew at my request climbed the trees and removed the trunk of each tree slowly and lowered each part of the trunk piece by piece from the high elevation with a rope to the ground in a gentle way so as not to damage anything or injure anybody. Travis is an arborist and can provide information and guidance about caring for your trees. I asked him questions about the health of one or two trees. He provided that service for me. A most valuable advantage and compelling reason for employing these people. Give these people a chance to serve you in this manner. They are knowledgeable and honest. Fair prices.