Write a Review

In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Payment method
cash only
Neighborhood
Firestone Park
AKA

Hungarian Club

Category
Clubs
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

04/16/2011

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Hungarian American Club

My Grandfather Besenyodi was the president of this club for many years. He died at a young age from cancer. We danced at the club for years after that and had a wonderful time at the Hungarian Grape dances.
Most of the Besenyodi family is deceased. The grand children are left. Grandmother Besenyodi died in California in the 1980's. Their children Elizabeth and Eddie died within a day of each other in the early 1990's. Margaret was the last of the children left. She lived in California and we aren't sure if she is still living.

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback