In mybookHome Collection (edit)
Added to your home collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Starplex/Crowd Management Svc

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

38

years

in Business

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
Starplex Corporation has been managing crowd management and guest service programs in the Pacific Northwest for more than 25 years. The company provides professional uniform security staff, traffic and parking instructors, and a professional consultant to handle events traffic and parking needs. It also provides guest services programs, alcohol awareness and beverage enforcement programs to ensure the responsible sale of alcohol, event planning and safety awareness and liability protection by way of safety programs, emergency procedures and security plans for venues and events. The company has the expertise to design and develop a complete and detailed emergency procedures plan for each specific facility that coordinates all public safety and emergency agencies into one cooperative plan. Starplex Corporation is headquartered in Yakima, Wash.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (509) 452-8747

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Starplex/Crowd Management Service

Vitamix Corp

Categories:
Security Guard & Patrol Service, Security Control Systems & Monitoring, Security Equipment & Systems Consultants, Security Control Equipment-Wholesale & Manufacturers

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Starplex/Crowd Management Svc

1301 S Fair AveYakimaWA 98901

(509) 453-9106

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback