Write a Review

In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Christ Chapel Academy

(1 Review)

13909 Smoketown Rd, Woodbridge, VA 22192

(703) 670-8481

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:30 am - 1:30 pm
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
48
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Christ Chapel was born in 1969, under the direction of Pastor Gerry Qualls from Arlington Assembly of God. It began as a house church and its first building was constructed on Telegraph Road in Woodbridge in the early 70s. After outgrowing its initial facility, the church purchased property at its current location on Smoketown Road. With a committed leadership team, he immediately set out to bring the overall Christ Chapel Ministry plan to fruition. The ambitious long-range plans called for the construction of a sanctuary, additional education space, and a center for the elderly. The sanctuary project was completed in 1991. Most recently, the educational annex was completed and occupied in 2000. In August 2008, we opened the newest addition to our education wing. This wing houses classrooms for Christ Chapel Academy and Valley Forge Christian Colleges, Woodbridge Campus.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (703) 590-6695

Phone: (703) 670-3822

Phone: (703) 590-8818

Phone: (703) 580-6331

Primary Phone: (703) 580-6331

Fax: (703) 590-6695

Payment method
cash
AKA

Christ Chapel Assembly Of God

Categories
Assemblies of God Churches, Schools, Religious General Interest Schools, Churches & Places of Worship
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews (1)

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

01/28/2009

Overall
My school

Christ chapel is a very good school to go to, I have gone their for a very very long time.l have never switched schools because I feel suited there.I am very happy I never have switched schools because I had a perfect school in front of me the whole time I was there.I like it because it gives academic excellence, its a Christian based school, and it teaches kids to make good choices.



Written by,

Tinbite Daniel in 3rd Grade

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback