In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Kutz Home Inc

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

103

years

in Business

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
Kutz Home, established in 1902, is a nonprofit nursing facility and rehabilitation center. It is a Medicare-certified rehabilitation center providing on-site physical, occupational and speech therapies to its residents. It also offers therapies to individuals on a short-term basis. Kutz Home provides therapeutic programs by licensed therapists to help residents accomplish daily tasks, such as walking, dressing, talking and swallowing. Located in Wilmington, Del., the facility at Kutz Home includes a living area with kitchen, a crafts room, and beauty salon and barber shops. Its activity staff coordinates a schedule of discussions, parties, family nights, fashion shows, bingo, and musical and craft programs for its residents. The center also provides wheelchair-accessible van for residents to participate in community activities, such as luncheons, cultural events and shopping trips.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (302) 764-2224

Phone: (302) 764-6245

Phone: (302) 764-7031

Primary Phone: (302) 764-6245

Sponsored Links
Neighborhood:
Riverside Gardens
AKA:

The Kutz Home

Categories:
Nursing Homes-Intermediate Care Facility, Nursing & Convalescent Homes, Assisted Living Facilities, Rehabilitation Services, Retirement Communities, Nursing Homes-Skilled Nursing Facility

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Kutz Home Inc

704 River RdWilmingtonDE 19809

(302) 764-7000

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Kutz Home Inc

704 River RdWilmingtonDE 19809

(302) 764-7000

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback