In mybookTravel Collection (edit)
Added to your travel collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your travel collection.

The Swag

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

36

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Swag is an award-winning, romantic hiking hideaway now in our 35th season. On 250 acres at an elevation of 5,000 feet, The Swag shares a common border with the Great Smoky Mountain National Park an hour's drive west of Asheville in western North Carolina. The Swag's very private setting provides inspiring views, peaceful hikes, birding and relaxation. The property's main buildings were constructed of century-old hand hewn logs and from it's mountaintop front porch, guests enjoy a 50 mile panoramic mountain view to the east and south.
Extra Phones:

TollFree: (800) 789-7672

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
amex, discover, all major credit cards
AKA:

Swag Country Inn

The Swag Country Inn

Categories:
Bed & Breakfast & Inns, Motels, Resorts, Lodging
Other Information:

Parking: Lot, Private

Wi-Fi: Free

Bike Parking: No

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Takes Reservations: Yes

Price Range : Below Average

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
The Swag

2300 Swag RdWaynesvilleNC 28785

(828) 926-0430

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback