In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Wasco State Prison

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Wasco State Prison-Reception Center provides a range of short-term housing services to process, classify and evaluate inmates. It maintains a more than 400-plus-bed custody facility that houses inmates to support and maintain the reception center. The custody facility offers institutional maintenance and landscaping services. Additionally, the Wasco State Prison-Reception Center is engaged in the physical and mental evaluation of inmates, as well as determines their security level and program requirements. It is a part of the Wasco State Prison, which is a correctional facility that serves over 5,500 inmates. Operational since 1991, the Wasco State Prison covers an area of nearly 600 acres and coordinates a variety of educational and training programs. It is operated by the California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation.
Extra Phones:

Fax: (661) 758-7616

AKA:

Wasco State Prison Reception

State of California

Wasco State Prison Fire Department

Categories:
State Government, Government Offices, Correctional Facilities

More »

Less »

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Wasco State Prison

701 Scofield AveWascoCA 93280

(661) 758-8400

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Wasco State Prison

701 Scofield AveWascoCA 93280

(661) 758-8400

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback