In mybookShopping Collection (edit)
Added to your shopping collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Walnut Creek Magazine

Walnut CreekCA 94596

(925) 212-5146

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

18

years

in Business

The Insider's Guide to Walnut Creek

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:

First established in 1998, Walnut Creek Magazine is a full-color glossy city publication that reaches residents and visitors in Walnut Creek, Lafayette, Pleasant Hill and Alamo. Our magazine is published six times per year with 10,000 copies printed per issue. Readers find us in their hotel rooms, restaurants, health clubs, boutiques, salons, medical offices, grocery stores, and a host of other key upscale locations throughout the area. Our dense distribution network saturates the market with over 65 locations carrying the magazine for readers. A digital version of Walnut Creek Magazine can be accessed through our website, www.walnutcreekmagazine.com.

Sponsored Links
Price Range:

Print advertising rates range from $300-$1800 per ad depending on the ad size, placement in the magazine and length of contract.

Location:

A dynamic, East Bay destination, Walnut Creek is considered the hub for dining, shopping and entertainment. The city boasts a population of close to 70,000 residents, with average household incomes exceeding $100K and single family home values that continue to exceeed $700K.

Walnut Creek Magazine is designed for readers of all ages, both male and female, specifically targeting the 25-70 year old market.

Associations:

Walnut Creek Chamber of Commerce

Walnut Creek Downtown Business Association

Lafayette Chamber of Commerce

Media sponsor of local non-profits

AKA:

Kessler Communications, Inc.

Categories:
Magazines, Publishers-Directory & Guide, Newspapers, Advertising Specialties

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
More Like This
Send to Phone
Walnut Creek Magazine

Walnut CreekCA 94596

(925) 212-5146

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Walnut Creek Magazine

Walnut CreekCA 94596

(925) 212-5146

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback