In mybookOther Collection (edit)
Added to your other collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Apple Valley Stables

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

12

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Enjoy a beautiful trail ride with Apple Valley Riding Stable. Whether you're looking for an overnight camping trip, or you want to take a nice trail ride or hay ride, we are the stable that you are looking for. We have the best horses in the business. Our horses are gentle as lambs and tough as nails. We have different trail rides for different types of people, such as a beginner's ride, that is very kid friendly. We also have nice 6-feet wide trail, that climbs about 450 feet in elevation.All of our trails go along and through a mountain stream, that is beautiful anytime of year. So contact us soon. We are the smallest stable in the area, so we are able to provide the most personalized service and we are one of the only stables that does not have a weight limit, as long as you are weight and height proportionate. Enjoy our convenient location right beside Foothills Parkway, and our 1200 acres of beautiful riding land. During the week we ride by reservation, so please give us a call.You can make a reservation for any time of year by calling 865 448 8300 or emailing us at rabbitthorse2000@yahoo.com.
Extra Phones:

TollFree: (888) 785-2708

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Apple Valley Riding Stables

Categories:
Stables, Horse Stables

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Apple Valley Stables

5641 Old Walland HwyWallandTN 37886

(865) 448-8300

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback