In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Inova Urgent Care Center - Vienna

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:

Regular Hours

New Year's Day

2016/01/019:00 am - 4:00 pm

Independence Day observed

2015/07/029:00 am - 4:00 pm

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2016/02/159:00 am - 4:00 pm

Martin Luther King Day

2016/01/189:00 am - 4:00 pm

Memorial Day

2016/05/309:00 am - 4:00 pm

Veterans Day

2016/11/119:00 am - 4:00 pm

Thanksgiving Day

2016/11/249:00 am - 4:00 pm

Labor Day

2016/09/059:00 am - 4:00 pm

Independence Day

2016/07/049:00 am - 4:00 pm

Columbus Day

2016/10/109:00 am - 4:00 pm

General Info:
The Inova Urgent Care Center-Vienna specializes in the treatment of minor illnesses and injuries. The center offers laboratory testing and X-ray services. It provides physical examination solutions for camps, sports events, schools and pre-employment requirements. The Inova Urgent Care Center-Vienna also treats work-related injuries for worker s compensation cases. The center offers audiometry and vision screening, as well as alcohol and drug testing services. In addition, it provides flu shots and conducts immigration medical examinations. The Inova Urgent Care Center-Vienna is a part of the Inova Health System, which is one of the leading, nonprofit health care providers in northern Virginia. The parent organization serves more than 1 million people each year.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (703) 570-6567

Sponsored Links
Brands:
oxygen, x-rays
Payment method:
master card, visa, amex, discover, insurance, cash, check
AKA:

Wong, Michael D, Md - Inova Urgent Care Ctr

Larsen, Janet L, MD

Inova Health System

Categories:
Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General, Urgent Care, Emergency Care Facilities, Medical Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Family Medicine & General Practice
Other Information:

By Appointment Only: No

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Inova Urgent Care Center - Vienna

100 Maple Ave EViennaVA 22180

(703) 938-5300

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Inova Urgent Care Center - Vienna

100 Maple Ave EViennaVA 22180

(703) 938-5300

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback