In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

City of Valdosta

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

67

years

in Business

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
Valdosta Fire Department protects the lives and property of residents through fire prevention, public education and the mitigation of emergencies and disasters. Located in Valdosta, Ga., the department operates more than five fire stations, equipped with fire, pumper, ladder, rescue and airport crash and rescue trucks. Its services include fire suppression, fire safety education and prevention, code enforcement, hazardous materials mitigation, confined space rescue and first responders. The department s firefighters are trained to the highest level of hazardous material response and handling offered by the State Fire Academy. The Valdosta Fire Department responds to more than 2,000 fire and rescue calls each year and conducts public fire safety education classes for students. It also coordinates recovery program for spills and releases of hazardous materials.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (229) 333-1835

Phone: (229) 333-1836

Phone: (229) 293-3171

Phone: (229) 333-1815

Phone: (229) 333-1837

Primary Phone: (229) 333-1836

Primary Phone: (229) 293-3171

Fax: (229) 333-1879

AKA:

Valdosta City Of

Valdosta City Office

Valdosta Fire Marshal

City of Valdosta Fire Department

Categories:
Fire Departments, Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of City of Valdosta. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
City of Valdosta

100 S Oak StValdostaGA 31601

(229) 242-8402

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
City of Valdosta

100 S Oak StValdostaGA 31601

(229) 242-8402

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback