In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Eye Care Associates

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

18

years

in Business

BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Social Links:
Visit Facebook Page
Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
EyeCare Associates of East Texas is a regional eye care center serving the east Texas population in every phase of family eye care. It offers a wide range of services, such as comprehensive eye checkups, contact lens fitting, optical shop and vision screenings, cataract and LASIK surgeries, and diabetic, glaucoma and pediatric eye care. The association includes more than 12 doctors, over a hundred employees and has satellite offices in Athens, Jacksonville, Lindale and Winnsboro, Texas. EyeCare Associates of East Texas is located in Tyler, Texas. Its Web site offers a detail about symptoms and treatment of various eye problems, newsletters, and forms and brochures.
Extra Phones:

TollFree: (800) 595-2040

Services/Products:
  • General Practice
  • Ophthalmology
  • Osteopathy (D.O.)
  • Pediatrics
  • Surgery
Brands:
Customvue, Jones New York, botox, contact lenses, sunglasses
Location:
Rosecreek Office Bldg
Neighborhood:
Willow Run
AKA:

Eye Care Associates of East Texas

Categories:
Contact Lenses, Medical Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Ophthalmology, Optometrists, Physicians & Surgeons, Optometry Equipment & Supplies, Clinics

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

10/05/2015

Overall

Very nice people here. Great doctors. Dr. Wick is the best glaucoma specialist around. They always treat patients with care and respect and are always friendly. Wouldn't go anywhere else.

11/01/2010

Overall
Great Service

Great service and great people. Polite, respectiful, professional treatment from everyone. Am going to Eye Care Associatets for my eye care again this year.

Send to Phone
Eye Care Associates

2440 E 5th StTylerTX 75701

(903) 595-0500

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Eye Care Associates

2440 E 5th StTylerTX 75701

(903) 595-0500

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback