Write a Review

In mybook® Pets Collection (edit)

Added to your pets collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your pets collection.

Sponsored Links

We care for your pets as if they were our own!

Business Description

The Mission of ACT is to provide non-lethal solutions to companion animal over-population. We help control the animal population by providing high-volume, high-quality, low-cost spay/neuter procedures and other services that keep animals in their homes and out of our county’s shelter.

Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Payment method
all major credit cards
Neighborhoods
Northwest Tampa, North Hyde Park
AKA

Animal Coalition Of Tampa, Inc.

Categories
Pet Services, Veterinary Specialty Services
Other Information

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback