In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

State Attorney

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The State Attorney's Office, governed by the city of Tallahassee in Florida, serves a population of more than 300,000 people in Leon, Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Liberty and Wakulla counties in Florida. The attorney's office processes various criminal cases presented by law enforcement officers who have charged persons with felonies, misdemeanors and traffic crimes. It also handles cases concerning juvenile delinquency and the violation of county and municipal ordinances. The State Attorney's Office prepares cases for trial and interviews witnesses. In addition, the attorney's office works closely with a victim witness unit that supports domestic violence and sexual abuse victims. It investigates political crimes that are a conflict to other law enforcement agencies.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (850) 606-5302

Location:
Leon County Courthouse
Neighborhood:
Downtown Tallahassee
AKA:

Meggs William N State

Tallahassee Listings for State of Florida

Tallahassee Listings for State of Florida State Attorneys

Meggs William N State Attorney

State Attorney's Office

Categories:
State Government, Attorneys, Police Departments, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of State Attorney. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
State Attorney

301 S Monroe StTallahasseeFL 32301

(850) 606-6000

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
State Attorney

301 S Monroe StTallahasseeFL 32301

(850) 606-6000

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback