In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

First Baptist Church Of Tahoe City

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

17

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Life is not about me. Life is about God. Life is about giving ourselves away to the high glory of God. Welcome to First Baptist Church in Tahoe City and Tahoe Resort Ministries. Our evangelism strategy it to "love people into the Kingdom." We seek to make our church "a place where the heart can be restored." Eighty percent of those in Tahoe City are unchurched, and the population of the resort community is very transient. Many come only for vacation, and others work two or three jobs in order to live in the scenic area. That means they don't have much discretionary income for childcare. And that's where First Baptist Church has carved out a spiritually profitable niche. Take some time to explore what we have to offer you, and we hope you will come join us soon! Mission Statement Life is not about me. Life is about God. Life is about giving ourselves away to the high glory of God. Evangelism strategy Our evangelism strategy it to "love people in to the Kingdom." We seek to make our church "a place where the heart can be restored." Location The church is located at 390 Fairway Drive in Tahoe City, CA 96145
Extra Phones:

Phone: (530) 583-9071

Primary Phone: (530) 583-1534

AKA:

First Baptist Church-Tahoe Cty

Categories:
Baptist Churches, Churches & Places of Worship, Southern Baptist Churches, General Baptist Churches

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of First Baptist Church Of Tahoe City. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
First Baptist Church Of Tahoe City

390 Fairway DrTahoe CityCA 96145

(530) 583-7458

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
First Baptist Church Of Tahoe City

390 Fairway DrTahoe CityCA 96145

(530) 583-7458

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback