In mybookFun Collection (edit)
Added to your fun collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

We Play Kids Indoor Playground

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

3

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

Sponsored Links
Neighborhoods:
North Valley, Sun Valley
AKA:

We Play Indoor Playground

Categories:
Parks, Playgrounds

More »

Less »

Reviews

YP Insider badge
Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Posted: 12/10/2014

Overall

i did my kids birthday party here and i have to tell you Meline and her staff were a big help i was running late and they helped me with what ever i needed The place was clean and vary nicely decorated.. i will definitely recommend Weplay for your next party

Posted: 12/2/2014

Overall

I did my sons 2nd birthday at we play, this place is the cleanest playground I have ever been to, I have done my other son's birthdays at many different places and there is no comparison. The owner and her employees are very nice, flexible and professional.My sons birthday was Mickey Mouse theme they set up the place very nice and went out of there way to make my sons birthday unforgettable. My little boy and his friends had a great time. So if you want a family friendly, well coordinated, and clean place to do your childs events I highly recommend this place. Thank you so much to everyone at We Play my family truly appreciates everything you did and I love the instagram pics you posted from my sons birthday.

Posted: 9/25/2014

Overall

We celebrated my son's 1st birthday at his place and i absolutely loved it. Price was good, owner is very flexible with rules. They offer different packages and have the cutest adult area. It is a small place, but just perfect for 25-30 adults.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
We Play Kids Indoor Playground

8905 Glenoaks BlvdSun ValleyCA 91352

(818) 767-0001

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
We Play Kids Indoor Playground

8905 Glenoaks BlvdSun ValleyCA 91352

(818) 767-0001

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback