In mybookPets Collection (edit)
Added to your pets collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your pets collection.

South Holland Animal Clinic

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

46

years

in Business

BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
Sponsored Links
AKA:

South Holland Animal Clinic LTD

Categories:
Veterinary Clinics & Hospitals, Veterinarians, Veterinary Specialty Services
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

08/12/2011

Overall
we have been with dr nelson fo...

we have been with dr nelson for quite many years. we had our other dog shadow in his care also.. shadow died in 2007..he had terrible hips and had hard time walking.. when we had to make the decsion to put him down dr,.nelson and his staff took good care of him and let us have our private time alone with shadow...they were a great staff/..now we have gus . hes four yrs old now and he is a good watchdog and a big baby. he likes to see dr nelson and staff. he gives them licks on the face...we love the service and the staff is really great..thanks for always answering all of our questions............you guys are great.....

08/13/2010

Overall
Dr. Nelson is a great and caring Doctor

I, and my family, have been taking our pets to see Dr. Nelson for years. He is a very caring doctor who seems to treat our pets (both current and past) as if they were his pets. He has great compassion and I would recommend him to anyone in need of a tremendous vet, you can't go wrong with Dr. Nelson.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
South Holland Animal Clinic

41 W 168th StSouth HollandIL 60473

(708) 333-2444

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
South Holland Animal Clinic

41 W 168th StSouth HollandIL 60473

(708) 333-2444

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback