In mybookOther Collection (edit)
Added to your other collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

C C A Correctional Facility

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

10

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Crossroads Correctional Center, established in 1999, is a private adult correctional center. It is owned and operates by Corrections Corporation of America. The center employs a full-time chaplain that oversees various types of religious programming and coordinates volunteer services. The Crossroads Correctional Center organizes and participates in educational and vocational programs. It conducts woodworking and computer competency courses. The center also offers Canine Companions for Independence Dog Program that includes training sessions for puppies. The Crossroads Correctional Center provides math, history, English literature and chemistry learning classes. The center is located in Shelby, Mont.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (406) 434-7400

Primary Phone: (406) 434-7400

Fax Number: (406) 434-7068

AKA:

Crossroads Correctional Facility

Crossroads Correctional Ctr

Categories:
Facilities & Space Planning Consultants, Government Offices, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Management Consultants, Correctional Facilities

More »

Less »

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
C C A Correctional Facility

50 Crossroads DrShelbyMT 59474

(406) 434-7055

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
C C A Correctional Facility

50 Crossroads DrShelbyMT 59474

(406) 434-7055

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback