In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Des Moines Food Bank

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

50

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

New Year's Day

2016/01/01Closed

Martin Luther King Day

2016/01/18Closed

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2016/02/15Closed

Memorial Day

2016/05/30Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2016/11/24Closed

Labor Day

2016/09/05Closed

Christmas Day

2016/12/25Closed

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
cash only
AKA:

Des Moines Area Food Bank

Categories:
Food Banks, Charities
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Des Moines Food Bank

22225 9th Ave SSeattleWA 98198

(206) 878-2660

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback