In mybookFun Collection (edit)
Added to your fun collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

The Bridges Golf Club

OPEN NOW

Today:7:00 am - 5:00 pm

9000 S Gale Ridge Rd,

San Ramon, CA 94582

(925) 735-4253

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

17

years

in Business

Welcome To The Bridges!

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
When playing golf in the Bay Area, The Bridges Golf Club is a must play golf course for those seeking a challenging, risk-reward round of golf. The Bridges Golf Club is located 35 miles east of Downtown San Francisco in the rolling foothills of San Ramon. We offer a beautiful wedding reception and ceremony facility and our professionalism is unmatched in Northern California. The Bridges also offers golf instruction, tournaments, lighted driving range, online tee times and an elegant event venue and restaurant and bar for our guests.

Our annual membership is the perfect way to be fee-less year round. Offering Individual, Senior and Family Memberships. Complete our membership information request form or call the membership director at (925) 498.2306. We look forward to seeing you at The Bridges Golf Club. The Bridges Golf Club is an 18-hole championship course with superior conditions, a distinct style and personality. Located amidst the rolling hills of San Ramon, this daily fee course offers narrowly sloped fairways, quick greens and heavily landscaped hillsides. Distinguishing features include two split fairways, elevation changes, and 85 yard-long 16th green. The natural surroundings and scenery complete the ultimate public golf experience. Par: 72/73       Slope: 144       Rating: 74.3 (Back Tees)

 
Sponsored Links
Services/Products:
  • Wedding Supplies
Brands:
Nike
Payment method:
mastercard, amex, visa
AKA:

The View Restaurant at The Bridges Golf Club

The View Restaurant

Categories:
Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities, Wedding Reception Locations & Services, Golf Courses, Private Golf Courses, Golf Instruction
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

Wi-Fi: Free

Attire: Casual

Takes Reservations: Yes

Outdoor Seating: Yes

Price Range : Average

More »

Less »

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

asherrin
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 8/26/2008Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
Great Golfing

Great place to go for a day on the course. The weather is a lot better then the city and the staff is very friendly.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
klb
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 6/11/2008Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
Highly recommended

I don't play very often, but I had a chance to get out and decided to try something new. I'm not sure how the pace is on the weekends, but I played on a Fri morning and the pace was great. \r
\r
The course was well kept with the fairways green and trim and the greens nice and fast. It was one of the more difficult courses I played at, but I had a great time and would definitely recommend it.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
The Bridges Golf Club

9000 S Gale Ridge RdSan RamonCA 94582

(925) 735-4253

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
The Bridges Golf Club

9000 S Gale Ridge RdSan RamonCA 94582

(925) 735-4253

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback